Event Sponsors
Date and Time
Tuesday Nov 10, 2015
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EST
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Location
The Winnipesaukee Playhouse
50 Reservoir Road in Meredith, NH
Description
YOU ARE INVITED
TO CELEBRATE
THE LAKES REGION'S
COMMUNITY HEROES
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
The Winnipesaukee Playhouse
50 Reservoir Rd, Meredith, NH
Doors Open at 5:30 p.m.
Program Begins Promptly at 6:00 p.m.
Key Note Speaker for the evening will be Meteorologist Kevin Skarupa of WMUR, well known for his volunteerism and community support throughout NH.
All nominations were received by our local community. We are pleased to announce the 2015 Nominees for the
Community Hero Awards.
J Bart Conners Award Nominees
Bob Strang
Caroline Rolfe
Christine Harris
Donna Keeley
Sue Gaudette
Warren Bailey
James R. Irwin Sr. Award Nominees
Bob & Miriam Smith
Ed Engler
Frank Roche
Marc Bourgeois
Hurst Award Nominees
Fred Caruso
Jeff & Beverly Brewer
Joseph Kildune
Todd Workman
Young Professional Award Nominees
Allison Ambrose
Rebecca Doherty
Carl Young
Christopher Walkley
Gregory Lounsbury
Jaimie Sousa
Jen Creasy
Krysten Adel
Public Service Award Nominees
Ashley May Halsey
Bill York
Chuck & Lisa Drew
Donald Clarke
Donna Harris
Joan Cormier
Tammy Emery
Jim Haverty
Student Leader Nominees
Brian Pickowicz
Lillian Hodapp
Sophia Joyal
Cost is $10 per person.
Seating is Limited.
Light Refreshments.
TO CELEBRATE
THE LAKES REGION'S
COMMUNITY HEROES
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
The Winnipesaukee Playhouse
50 Reservoir Rd, Meredith, NH
Doors Open at 5:30 p.m.
Program Begins Promptly at 6:00 p.m.
Key Note Speaker for the evening will be Meteorologist Kevin Skarupa of WMUR, well known for his volunteerism and community support throughout NH.
All nominations were received by our local community. We are pleased to announce the 2015 Nominees for the
Community Hero Awards.
J Bart Conners Award Nominees
Bob Strang
Caroline Rolfe
Christine Harris
Donna Keeley
Sue Gaudette
Warren Bailey
James R. Irwin Sr. Award Nominees
Bob & Miriam Smith
Ed Engler
Frank Roche
Marc Bourgeois
Hurst Award Nominees
Fred Caruso
Jeff & Beverly Brewer
Joseph Kildune
Todd Workman
Young Professional Award Nominees
Allison Ambrose
Rebecca Doherty
Carl Young
Christopher Walkley
Gregory Lounsbury
Jaimie Sousa
Jen Creasy
Krysten Adel
Public Service Award Nominees
Ashley May Halsey
Bill York
Chuck & Lisa Drew
Donald Clarke
Donna Harris
Joan Cormier
Tammy Emery
Jim Haverty
Student Leader Nominees
Brian Pickowicz
Lillian Hodapp
Sophia Joyal
Cost is $10 per person.
Seating is Limited.
Light Refreshments.